User Online: 16 Users    

Entries | Comments
 
 
   
 
 
4 November 2008  

Lee Ji Hoon

Category: Profile
lee-ji-hoon

     
 

Name: Lee Ji Hoon

| Nicknames: Little Prince, Cute Rebellion
| Birthdate: March 27, 1979
| Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
| Height: 182 cm
| Weight: 67 kg
| Blood Type: AB
| Religion: Christian
| Education: Dong Kuk University
| Family: Parents, Youngest among 2 Brothers & 1 Sister
| Motto: Always be a modest first
| Hobbies: Collecting CDs, Listening to music, Board games & Working Out

Lee Ji Hoon (이지훈) is a Korean singer and actor. He is known for singing ballads having debuted in 1996 with his hit ballad song Why the Heaven.

After the release of his 4.5 album, Special With.., he focused on his acting career and participated, along with 2 of his good friends Shin Hye Sung and Kang Ta, in forming group S.

To date, he has released 6 albums and has acted in several movies & dramas.

Share and Enjoy:
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Live
  • Reddit
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • MySpace
  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Add to favorites
  • Webnews.de
» You may also look for


    Tagged as: , , , ,
    Rating:
    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    Loading ... Loading ...
    Posted on 4 . 11 . 2008 at 7:15 am
    RSS 2.0Leave a responseTrackback

    «



    » Leave a Reply

    Name *
    Mail (eg: example@provider.com) *
    Website

     

     

     

        « Go Back